Product Details

Boscold Tablet

Paracetamol; Caffeine; Phenylephrine; Chlorphenamine
500 mg; 25 mg; 30 mg; 2 mg
Tablet

ROA

Oral

Applicant Name

KCH Consumer Healthcare Limited

NRN

A11-100710

Status

Active


Composition

Each uncoated tablet contains: Paracetamol BP 500 mg, Pseudoephedrine HCL BP 30 mg, Chlorphenamine Maleate BP 2 mg, Caffeine (Anhydrous) BP 25 mg Excipients: Maize Starch, Gelatin, Povidone, Sodium Methylparaben, Sodium Propylparaben, Purified Water, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Aerosil  

ATC Code

N02BE51  

Product Category

Drugs

Marketing Category

Prescription-only Medicine (POM)  

Packsize

1 x 4's (in blister)  

Product Description

Uncoated tablet. White, circular/round shape, flat and has an embossing of letters ‘BOSCOLD’ on both the sides

Manufacturer Name

KCH Consumer Healthcare Limited

Manufacturer Country

NIGERIA  

Approval Date

2024-05-29  

Expiry Date

2029-05-28