Product Details

Clearifed Plus Cold Syrup

Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride; Chlorphenamine Maleate; Menthol
30 mg/5 mL; 1 mg/5 mL; 1.1 mg/5 mL
Syrup

ROA

Oral

Applicant Name

Gauze Pharm & Lab Ltd

NRN

A11-0597

Status

Inactive


ATC Code

R01BA52  

Product Category

Drugs

Marketing Category

Over-the-counter (OTC)  

Packsize

 

Product Description

Each 5 mL syrup contains: Pseudoephedrine HCl 30 mg, Chlorpheniramine Maleate 1 mg, Menthol 1.1 mg

Manufacturer Name

Gauze Pharm & Lab Ltd

Manufacturer Country

NIGERIA  

Approval Date

2019-02-09  

Expiry Date

2023-02-08